Privacy Policy

By subscribing to our newsletters, you agree to and give consent to the processing of personal data for the purpose of sending marketing offers by joint controllers: the Bridge – English Language Centre, s.r.o. Ladice 330, 951 77 Zlaté Moravce, Business identification no: 45 728 402, the Bridge, Ladice 330, 951 77 Zlaté Moravce, Business identification no: 42208483. Our legal basis for the processing of personal data is the consent of the data subject, and you shall have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, while such withdrawal shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal. Your consent shall expire 3 years from the date when the last service was provided, or from the date when the consent was granted. Personal data shall be provided to the following recipients: statistics providers, IT administration and support bodies, external audit bodies, telecommunications service providers, data storage company, public authorities, courts of law, law enforcement bodies, lawyers, distrainors. Personal data shall not be provided to a third country or to an international organization. In order to tailor marketing offers to suit your individual needs, the controller shall create personalized marketing offers based on your history of orders. We will use your cookies and google analytics tools to create personalized marketing offers. In connection with the processing of personal data, please note that when you provide your personal data to us, you acquire the status of a data subject who has the right to access personal data, the right to rectify personal data, the right to erase personal data, the right to restrict processing of personal data, the right to data portability, the right to object to processing of personal data (including profiling) and the right in relation to solely automated decision making (and profiling). At the same time, data subjects have the right to lodge a complaint with the Slovak data protection supervisory authority “Úrad na ochranu osobných údajov Slovenskej republiky”. Both the Bridge – English Language Centre, s.r.o. Ladice 330, 951 77 Zlaté Moravce, Business identification no: 45 728 402, the Bridge, Ladice 330, 951 77 Zlaté Moravce, Business identification no: 42208483 will comply with any justified request made by the data subject to the extent technically possible. All queries relating to data protection should be sent to our Data Protection Officer via e-mail: oou@thebridge.sk The data subject may exercise the right to withdraw his or her consent at any time, even before the expiry of the period for which the consent was given, by: a) an email sent to oou@thebridge.sk, or b) a written request sent to the controller’s registered office address in an envelope marked as: “GDPR – consent withdrawal”.

×
×

Cart